Control and Robotics Group

 

Head:

  Marian Błachuta, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                             full and titular professor

 

Group staff:

  Ryszard Gessing, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.              full and titular professor
  Adam Czornik, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   full and titular professor
  Zdzisław Duda, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Aleksander Nawrat, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Adam Gałuszka, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Tadeusz Szkodny, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   assistant professor
  Artur Babiarz, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   assistant professor
  Michał Niezabitowski, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   assistant professor
  Damian Bereska, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Robert Bieda, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Roman Czyba, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Krzysztof Daniec, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Rafał Grygiel, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Tomasz Grzejszczak, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant
  Krzysztof Jaskot, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Karol Jędrasiak, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Roman Koteras, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Zygmunt Kuś, M.Sc., Ph.D.   starszy wykładowca
  Krzysztof Simek, M.Sc., Ph.D.   senior lecturer
  Krzysztof Skrzypczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Aleksander Staszulonek, M.Sc., Ph.D.   senior lecturer
  Radosław Zawiski, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Paweł Iwaneczko, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Wojciech Janusz, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Adrian Olczyk, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Grzegorz Kronhof   PhD student
  Jan Kwiatkowski, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Dawid Sobel, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Adrian Łęgowski, M.Sc.   PhD student

 

Technical staff:

  Wojciech Bensz                                                technician

 

Administratiion staff:

  Marzena Dudek, M.Sc.                                  specialist
  Krzysztof Szarla, M.Sc.   specialist

 

Measurements and Control Systems Group

 

Head:

  Marek Pawełczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                   full and titular professor

 

Group staff:

  Jerzy Klamka, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                       full and titular professor
  Jarosław Figwer, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Jerzy Kasprzyk, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Dariusz Bismor, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   assistant
  Dariusz Buchczik, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Sebastian Budzan, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Krzysztof Czyż, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Teresa Główka, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Tomasz Grychowski, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Janusz Hajda, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Witold Ilewicz, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Ryszard Jakuszewski, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Andrzej Kozyra, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Piotr Krauze, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant 
  Jacek Loska, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Krzysztof Mazur, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Małgorzata I. Michalczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Jerzy Mościński, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Zbigniew Ogonowski, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Alicja Wiora, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Józef Wiora, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Stanisław Wrona, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant
  Janusz Wyrwał, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Roman Wyżgolik, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Sebastian Kurczyk, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Oliwia Krazue, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Karol Jabłoński, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Leszek Nowak, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Jarosław Rzepecki, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Jan Wehehaupt, M.Sc.   PhD student

 

Technical staff:

  Lech Jaskólski                                     technician
  Piotr Kotowicz   technician
  Łukasz Rataj, M.Sc.   technician

 

Administratiion staff:

 Hanna Nowak, lic.                                            specialist.

 

Control Systems and Control Instrumentation Group

 

Head:

  Mieczysław Metzger, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                 full and titular professor

 

Group staff:

  Jacek Czeczot, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                         assistant professor
  Dariusz Choiński, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Witold Nocoń, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   assistant professor
  Tomasz Kłopot, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Piotr Łaszczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Szymon Ogonowski, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant
  Grzegorz Polaków, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Piotr Skupin, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Krzysztof Stebel, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  mgr inż. Michał Frątczak   PhD student
  mgr inż. Małgorzata Niedźwiedź   PhD student
  mgr inż. Paweł Nowak   PhD student

Technical staff:

  Henryk Jakubiec, M.Sc.                                 specialist
  Klaudiusz Szołtys   technician



Systems Engineering Group

 

Head:

  Andrzej Świerniak, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                  full and titular professor

 

Group staff:

  Marek Kimmel, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                professor
  Joanna Rzeszowska, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Krzysztof Fujarewicz, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Jarosław Śmieja, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Krzysztof Puszyński, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   assistant professor
  Damian Borys, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Marta Iwanaszko, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant
  Mieczysław Jagodziński, M.Sc., Ph.D.   senior lecturer
  Roman Jaksik, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Jolanta Krystek, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Aleksandra Krzywoń, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant
  Agata Kurczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Anna Lalik, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Marcin Pacholczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Bożena Paluchiewicz, M.Sc., Ph.D.   senior lecturer
  Tomasz Primke, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Krzysztof Psiuk-Maksymowicz, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Magdalena Skonieczna, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Sebastian Student, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Sara Alszer, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Wojciech Bensz, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Patryk Bil, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Paweł Bzowski, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Mateusz Cygan, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Marta Danch-Wierzchowska, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Marzena Dołbniak, M.Sc.   assistant
  Karolina Gajda, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Dorota Hudy, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Michał Jakubczak, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Sylwia Kała, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Małgorzata Kardyńska, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Daria Kogut, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Karolina Kurasz, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Monika Kurpas, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Krzysztof Łakomiec, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Karolina Mitusińska, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Anna Naumowicz, M.Sc.   assistant
  Magdalena Ochab, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Katarzyna Pojda, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Aleksandra Poterała-Hejmo, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Natalia Radlak, M.Sc.   PhD student

 

Technical staff:

  Andrzej Fortuna, M.Sc.                                 specjalista (1/2 etatu)

 

Administratiion staff:

  Aleksandra Szczerbik, M.Sc.                         specialist

 

Data Mining Group

 

Head:

  Joanna Polańska, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                           professor

 

Group staff:

  Bogdan Smołka, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.                       professor
  Henryk Palus, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   professor
  Artur Cieślar-Pobuda, M.Sc., Ph.D., D.Sc.   assistant professor
  Artur Bal, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Franciszek Binczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Mariusz Frąckiewicz, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Andrzej Kordecki, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant
  Michał Marczyk, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Adam Popowicz, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Marek Szczepański, M.Sc., Ph.D.   assistant professor
  Katarzyna Bednarczyk, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Bartosz Binias, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Agnieszka Cecotka, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Grzegorz Drążek, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Anna Jama, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Anna Krawczyk, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Łukasz Król, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Anna Marcisz, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Justyna Mika, M.Sc.   assistant
  Anna Papież, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Krystian Radlak, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Bożena Rolnik, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Anna Rotarska-Mizera, M.Sc.   PhD student
  Joanna Żyła, M.Sc.   assistant
  Bernadeta Sarat, M.Sc.   PhD student

 

Technical staff:

  Edward Marchewka                                       technician

 

Administratiion  staff:

  Katarzyna Fabiś, M.Sc.                                       specialist

Administratiion staff:

  Elżbieta Gajda, M.Sc.                       specialist
  Laura frydrychowska, M.Sc.   specialist
  Małgorzata Nierychlewska, M.Sc.   specialist